image
image

press to zoom

冠军

press to zoom
WechatIMG3_edited
WechatIMG3_edited

press to zoom
image
image

press to zoom
1/10
​Academic competition list

YES Education Center, as a well-known academic competition training institution in Vancouver, always guarantees that our students can show their strength in top competitions, so as to improve their competitiveness in further studies. Over the years, we have cultivated numerous medal winners, many world-class competition champions and members of the Canadian national team. We have our students in competitions in various disciplines. Without exception, these competition-winning students have successfully entered themselves. The coveted world famous school.

53st International Chemistry Olympiad  The 53rd International Chemistry Olympiad

​​

  • YES students in grade 11 TW and grade 10 ML won two bronze medals. The Canadian team won the best international chemistry Olympiad since 2015 with "1 silver and 3 bronze"!

2021 British Columbia Chemistry Olympiad BC Chemistry Olympiad

 

  • Gold medal: TW, RZ, JZ, ML, EC

  • Silver Medal: JQ, JL, LC

  • Bronze Medal: RC, JW, AT

 

2021 Canadian Chemistry Olympiad  Canadian Chemistry Olympiad

 

  • Gold Medal: TW, ML

  • Silver medal first place: EC

  • Bronze Medal No. 1: JQ

  • Bronze Medal: HJ

Selected for the 2021 Canadian National Biological Olympic Team

  • JQ was selected as No. 1 in the country

2021 British Biology Olympiad British Biology Olympiad

  • Silver Medal: J. Ren, C. Qi

  • Bronze Medal: J. Li

  • Excellence Award: A. Guo

2021 Genius Olympiad

  • Creative Writing Creative Writing Project Gold Award: R. Chen

2021 Canada Wide Science Fair 2021

​​

  • Junior Gold Award: J. Peng

2021 Greater Vancouver Reginal Science Fair 2021

  • Junior Gold Award: J. Peng

2020 Australian Science Olympiad Biology Australia Global Biology Olympiad

 

  • First prize: J. Qi, J. Ren

2020 StemCo-ChemiCo  Chemistry competition

  • Gold Medal: M. Li, T. Wang

  • Silver Medal: A. Guo, R. Zhou, J. Li

  • Bronze Medal: J. Qi, J. Liang

  • Excellence Award: R. Ma

2020 StemCo-MathematiCo Math Contest

 

  (Primary School Group)

  • Gold Medal: J. Li

  • Bronze Medal: D. Qian, A. Geng

2020 StemCo-BioCo Biology Competition

​​

  • Gold Medal: J. Qi, A. Xu, A. Guo, J. Ren

  • Silver Medal: M. Li, J. Li

51st International Chemistry Olympiad  The 51st International Chemistry Olympiad

S. Juyo, as a member of the Canadian team of 4 people, won the bronze medal in the world's highest level chemistry competition where 80 national elites and masters gathered!

2019 Canadian Chemistry Olympiad Canadian Chemistry Olympiad

 

  • Second place: C. Cai

  • Third place: S. Juyo

2019 Canadian Chemistry Contest Canadian Chemistry Contest

  • Third place: S. Juyo

  • Special Award: H. Shi

2019 British Columbia Chemistry Olympiad BC Chemistry Olympiad

  • Gold Medal: C. Cai, Y. Wang

University of Toronto 2019 National Biology Competition

​​

  • Tenth place in the national group: YES Education Center (only St. George's School in BC is among the top ten with us)

2019 World Math-Fusion Olympiad International Primary School Math Olympiad

​​

  • Silver Medal: Daniel L.

2019 Genius Olympiad

  • Art Gold Award: A. Xu, J. Qi

  • Creative Writing Project Gold Award: H. Shi

2018 Mendel's International Biology Olympiad Mendel's International Biology Olympiad

  • Silver Medal: S. Ding, A. Xu

  • Bronze Medal: J. Li

2018 Canadian Chemistry Contest Canadian Chemistry Contest

  • No. 1 in BC/Yukon Province: A. Chen

2018 Waterloo Avogadro Chemistry Exam Waterloo Avogadro Chemistry Exam

  • Special Award: N. Sun

2018 Waterloo CHEM 13 News Exam Waterloo Avogadro Chemistry Competition

  • Special Award: A. Huang

2018 Genius Olympiad

​​

  • Creative Writing Project Gold Award:H. Cao

  • Science Project Bronze Award: A. Xu, T. Yuan

2017 Canadian Chemistry Contest Canadian Chemistry Contest

  • Second place in BC/Yukon Province: A. Chen

2017 Canadian Chemistry Contest Part A Canadian Chemistry Contest Part A

  • Second place: J. Feng

  • Fourth place: A. Zhang, R. Deng

  • Fifth place: E. Zhang

  • Sixth place: D. Wang

  • Seventh place: A. Jiang, V. Zhao

2017 Waterloo Avogadro Chemistry Exam National Waterloo Avogadro Chemistry Exam National

  • First place in the country: J. Feng

2016 Canadian Chemistry Contest Part A Canadian Chemistry Contest Part A

  • First place: J. Liang

  • Second place: M. Sun

  • Fourth place: J. Chen

2016 Waterloo Fermat Mathematics Contests

  • Champion Gold Medal and BC Provincial Champion: Welson M.

2015 Canadian Chemistry Contest Canadian Chemistry Contest

  • Special Award: M. Zheng, D. Zhou, C. Wu

2014  Canadian Chemistry Contest  Part A Canadian Chemistry Competition Part A

​​

  • Second place: R. Li

2014 TRU Chemistry Contest TRU Chemistry Contest

  • First place: J. Chen

  • Second place: E. Xu

  • Third place: K. Xiao

2020 StemCo-PhysiCo Physics Competition

 

  • Gold Medal: J. Li

  • Silver Medal: H. Xu

(Secondary school group)

  • Bronze Medal: X. Li, F. Qian

ChemiCo Chemistry ( Junio Group)

  • Gold: HG

BioCo Bio (Junio Group)

  • Silver: LW